All of the 2018 Red Rocks Shows



March

March 10 — Red Rocks Local Set w/ Many Mountains, Miguel Dakota and the Differents


April

April 18 — Camila Cabello April 19 — 311, Method Man, Redman, Collie Buddz, PROF, Long Beach Dub Allstars, Chali 2na (of Jurassic 5) April 20 — Flosstradamus, Kayzo, Famous Dex, Melvv, DUCKY April 21  — Opiuo, Sunsquabi April 25 — Kygo, Alan Walker April 27 — Vulfpeck, Kamasi Washington, KNOWER


May

May 2 — Post Malone, 21 Savage, SOB x RBE May 3 — X Ambassadors, Misterwives, Allan Rayman May 4 — Twiddle, Stick Figure, The Hip Abduction May 5 — Phil Lesh & The Terrapin Family Band w/ Leftover Salmon May 6 — Primus, Mastodon, All The Witches May 10 — The Purple Xperience May 11 —  Tchami, Malaa,  K?d, Justin Martin, Mercer May 12 — Global Dub Festival w/ Ganja White Night, Zomboy, Boogie T. b2b SQUNTO, EPTIC, AFK, Spock May 13 — Modest Mouse *sold out May 14 — Khalid May 19 — Above & Beyond May 20 — Elephant Revival w/ Blind Pilot May 21 — Phantogram, Tycho, Poolside May 22 — The Decemberists, Whitney May 24 — Louis the Child, Big Wild, Quinn XCII, Phantoms May 25 — Devil Makes Three, The Wood Brothers, Murder By Death May 26 — Emancipator Ensemble with Manic Focus (live band), Wax Tailor, Kalya Scintilla & Eve Olution, Tor May 27 — The Disco Biscuits, Spafford, Organ Freeman May 28 — HAIM, Maggie Rogers, Lizzo May 29 — Five Finger Death Punch, Of Mice and Men May 30 — Vance Joy May 31 —  Colorado Symphony: Rachmaninoff Piano Concerto No. 2, Brett Mitchell (conductor), Natasha Paremski (piano).


June

June 1 — Michael Franti & Spearhead, Xavier Rudd, Victoria Canal June 2 — The Motet, Boombox, The New Mastersounds June 3 — Marshmello, Oliver Heldens, Ookay (live), Yultron, Loud Luxury June 5 — Ween June 6 — Ween June 7 — Brit Floyd June 8 — Lettuce, The Floozies, The Funk Hunters, Jaw Gems June 9 — Big Head Todd and the Monsters, Blackberry Smoke, JD McPherson June 10 — John Butler Trio, Tash Sultana, Mama Kin Spender June 12 — Bryan Adams June 13 — Turnpike Troubadours w/ Randy Rogers Band, Old 97’s, Charley Crockett June 14 — Ryan Adams, First Aid Kit June 15 — Odesza *sold out June 16 — Odesza *sold out June 17 — Dispatch, Nahko and Medicine for the People, Raye Zaragoza June 19 — Barenaked Ladies, Better Than Ezra, KT Tunstall June 20 — Kaleo, Anderson East June 22 — Widespread Panic June 23 — Widespread Panic June 24 — Widespread Panic June 27 — Dirty Heads, Iration, The Movement, Pacific Dub June 27 — Third Day *sold out June 28 — Funk on the Rocks w/ Chromeo, The Glitch Mob, Elohim, KITTENS June 29 — Avett Brothers w/ David Crosby & Friends *sold out June 30 — Avett Brothers w/ Mandolin Orange *sold out

July

July 1 — Avett Brothers w/ Special Guest TBD *sold out July 2 — G Jones, Psymbiotic, Mad Zach, DNMO, Ekali July 2 — Zeds Dead, Ekali July 3 — Zeds Dead, Ekali July 4 — Blues Traveler, G. Love & Special Sauce, The Wailers July 4 — The Devon Allman Project with special guest Duane Betts July 5 — Umphrey’s McGee, Lotus July 6 — Umphrey’s McGee July 6 — Papadosio July 7 — Umphrey’s McGee July 7 — The Record Company July 8 — Dark Star Orchestra w/ Keller Williams July 10 — Ray LaMontagne, Neko Case July 12 — Moe. July 13 — GRiZ w/ live band July 14 — GRiZ July 15 — Seal with the Colorado Symphony, Corinne Bailey Rae July 16 — Imagine Dragons, Grace VanderWaal July 17 — Jackson Browne July 18 — Sylvan Esso, Hippo Campus July 19 — Trampled By Turtles, The Oh Hellos, Dead Horses July 20 — The String Cheese Incident w/ JJ Grey and Mofro July 21 — The String Cheese Incident w/ The Main Squeeze July 22 — The String Cheese Incident w/ Rising Appalachia July 24 — Paramore July 24 — Clozee July 25 — Killer Queen July 26 — Sarah McLachlin w/ the Colorado Symphony July 27 — Beats Antique, CloZee, Polish Ambassador, The Diplomatic Scandal July 28 — Tedeschi Trucks Band w/ Drive-By Truckers, Marcus King Band July 29 — Tedeschi Trucks Band, Drive-By Truckers, Marcus King Band July 30 — Halsey July 31 — Nas, Black Star, Pusha T, Brother Ali, The Reminders


August

August 2 — HARD Red Rocks w/ DJ Snake, Virtual Self, Mija, GG Magree, Hekler August 3 — Lucero, Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls August 4 — Yonder Mountain String Band, The Infamous Stringdusters August 5 — Joe Bonamassa August 6 — Steve Martin, Martin Short, The Steep Canyon Rangers, Jeff Babko August 8 — Portugal. the Man, Thee Oh Sees August 9 — Leon Bridges August 10 — Pretty Lights August 11 — Pretty Lights August 12 — Brandi Carlile, Shovels & Rope August 14 – LSD TOUR: Lucinda Williams, Steve Earle, Dwight Yoakam August 15 — Father John Misty, TV On the Radio August 16 — Joe Russo’s Almost Dead August 17 — Old Crow Medicine Show, I’m With Her, Sara Watkins, Sarah Jarosz, Aiofe O’Donovan August 18 — Railroad Earth, Fruition August 19 — THE CULT, Stone Temple Pilots, Bush August 20 — Niall Horan, Maren Morris August 22 — Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats, Tank and the Bangas *sold out August 23 —Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats, Slim Cessna’s Auto Club August 24 — 1964 The Tribute August 27 — David Byrne *sold out August 28 — David Byrne *sold out August 29 — Illenium August 30 — Shakey Graves, Jose Gonzalez & The Brite Lites, Twin Peaks August 31 – Atmosphere


September

September 1 — Gramatik September 2 — Jason Mraz, Brett Dennen September 3 — Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit, Aimee Mann and Amanda Shires September 4 — Lyle Lovett and His Large Band, Margo Price September 5 — Gary Clark Jr. September 6 — Lake Street Dive, Josh Ritter September 7 — STS9, What So Not, DJ Z-Trip September 8 — STS9, TAUK, Cut Chemist September 9 — O.A.R., Matt Nathanson September 10 — Mac DeMarco, Noname September 11 —  Rascal Flatts, Trent Harmon September 12 — NEEDTOBREATHE, JOHNNYSWIM, Forest Blakk September 13 — The Revivalists, Houndmouth, J. Roddy Walston and The Business September 14 — Gov’t Mule, Dark Side of the Mule, Warren Haynes Acoustic September 16 — NGHTMRE, Slander, JOYRYDE September 17 — Punch Brothers, Gillian Welch September 18 — Nine Inch Nails, The Jesus and Mary Chain, Tobacco September 19 — Nine Inch Nails, The Jesus and Mary Chain, Tobacco September 20 — Little Big Town September 21 — Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue, Galactic, Preservation Hall Jazz Band, New Breed Brass Band, Cyril Neville, Walter Wolfman Washington, Kermit Ruffins September 22 — Greenky Bluegrass, California Honeydrops September 23 — Greenky Bluegrass, Turkuaz September 24 — Beck, Jenny Lewis September 25 — Beck, Jenny Lewis September 26 — Ms. Lauryn Hill September 27 – Get The Led Out September 28 — Big Gigantic September 29 — Big Gigantic September 29 — 3LAU, Louis Futon, Party Pupils September 30 — Gregory Alan Isakov, Patty Griffin


October

October 1 — Ben Howard October 5 — Snails October 9 — The National, Sharon Van Etten October 11 — Seven Lions October 13 — Rezz, Tokimonsta, Bleep Bloop, CharlestheFirst, Digital Ethos, Shadient October 20 — Excision, SKisM b2b Trampa, Barely Alive b2b PhaseOne b2b Virtual Riot, Dion Timmer, Subtronics, Wooli October 22 — A Perfect Circle October 28 — ZHU

0 views
BE IN TOUCH
  • Grey Facebook Icon
  • Grey LinkedIn Icon
  • Grey Twitter Icon
  • Grey YouTube Icon
  • Grey Pinterest Icon
  • Grey Instagram Icon

1160 Huron St. #34 Westminster, CO 80234

© 2018 by Stareagent.